COMMITTEE LIST 2018-19
SL.NO Name of Committee Name of the  Teacher I/C Sign
      Member  
1 EXAMINATION AJAY(SECONDARY) I/C  
    RAVINDER KUMAR M  
    PROSPHUTI M  
    AASHISH(PRIMARY) I/C  
2 TIME TABLE AJAY I/C  
    P. P SAIKIA M  
    PARTHA M  
    JITUMONI M  
3 ACADEMIC DEEPIKA I/C  
    RAJIV RANJAN M  
4 ADMISSION DEEPIKA I/C  
    JITESH M  
    KN CHETRY M  
5 DISCIPLINE & CORPORAL PUNISHMENT PP SAIKIA I/C  
    KN CHETRI M  
    PARTHA M  
    TAUSIN M  
    NANDITA M  
    ALL C/TEACHERS M  
6 MORNING ASSEMBLY RAJIV RANJAN I/C  
    NANDITA (ENG) M  
    Dr.S.M.JHA M  
    AJAY (SKT) M  
    JITUMONI M  
    ALLC/TEACHERS M  
7 CCA RAJIV RANJAN I/C  
    AJAY M  
    HANSRAJ M  
    NANDITA M  
8 AEP RATTAN I/C  
    AJAY M  
    TAUSIN M  
    ARJUNA M  
9 GAMES & SPORTS P P SAIKIA I/C  
    PARTHA M  
    JITUMONI M  
10 TEACHING AID AAKASH I/C  
    ANGANA M  
11 SUPW/AV KEDAR NATH I/C  
    PIYANKI M  
    JITUMONI M  
    TILOK M  
12 COMPUTER LAB PIYANKI I/C  
    PARTHA M  
    JITESH M  
13 PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY LAB HANSRAJ I/C  
    P DEKABARUAH M  
    ARJUNA M  
14 BIOLOGY LAB SACHIN I/C  
    SIMPI M  
    PHULESHWAR M  
15 CMP SACHIN I/C  
    ANAMIKA M  
    AASHISH M  
16 FURNITURE RAJIV RANJAN I/C  
    KEDARNATH M  
    P P SAKIA M  
17 FIRST AID & HEALTH & HYGIENE DIPIKA I/C  
    SIMPI M  
    ANAMIKA M  
18 DRAFTING(ENGLISH/HINDI) NANDITA I/C  
    AJAY M  
    DEEPIKA M  
19 MAINTAINANCE AND REPAIR PP SAKIA I/C  
    KEDAR NATH M  
    RAJEEV M  
20 SCOUT & GUIDE SANJAY MOHAN I/C  
    AAKASH M  
    AASHISH M  
    QUEEN M  
    PROSPHUTI M  
21 BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING RAJEEV I/C  
SIMPI M  
ARJUNA M  
QUEEN M  
22 CLEANLINESS & SWATCH BHARAT ABHIYAN DIPIKA M  
JITESH M  
TILOK M  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS M  
23 CBSE HANSRAJ I/C  
JITESH M  
PIYANKI M  
P.DEKABARUAH M  
JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB JOYSHREE I/C  
24 SACHIN M  
PHULESWAR M  
25 MATH LAB RAVINDER KUMAR I/C  
RATTAN PAL M  
PROSPHUTI M  
26 HINDI TIMAHI DEEPIKA I/C  
AJAY M  
27 SCIENCE & MATH OLYMPIAD/GREEN OLYMPIAD PARTHA I/C  
LEKHIKA M  
SIMPI M  
28 OTHER COMPETITION RAJEEV I/C  
NANDITA M  
29 WEBSITE UPLOAD & EMAIL PARTHA I/C  
30 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION DEEPIKA I/C  
KEDAR NATH M  
PARESH PRAN M  
31 EXCURSION PP SAIKIA I/C  
  KNCHETRY M  
JITESH M  
JUTHIKA M  
32 VIDYALAYA PATRIKA & NEWSLETTER DEEPIKA I/C  
AJAY M  
RAJEEV M  
NANDITA M  
ANAMIKA M  
33 STUDENT ID CARDS PIYANKI I/C  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS M  
34 CONDEMNATION OF ARTICLES KEDAR NATH I/C  
PARESH PRAN M  
ALL DEPARTMENT INCHARGE RELATED TO CONDEMNATION M  
35 SHAALA DARPAN PIYANKI I/C  
  PARTHA M  
  ALL CLASS TEACHERS M  
36 UBI FEES PORTAL PIYANKI I/C  
TAUSIN M  
ALL CLASS TEACHER M  
37 NATIONAL FLAG PARESH PRAN I/C  
JITUMONI M  
38 RTI KEDAR NATH I/C  
DEEPIKA M  
39 PURCHASING COMMITTEE DEEPIKA I/C  
  RAJEEV M  
  AJAY M  
  SACHIN M  
  PURCHASING RELATED TO DEPARTMENT HOLDERS M  
40 POSCO DEEPIKA I/C  
  TAUSIN M  
  NANDITA M  
41 CAREER COUNCILING KNCHETRY I/C  
  NANDITA M  
42 GATE DUTY (Arrival,Recess & Departure) Dr.S.M.JHA M  
43 ACP AJAY KUMAR I/C  
    RATTANPAL M  
44 TOILET CLEANLINESS P DEKABARUAH I/C  
    DIPIKA M  
    LEKHIKA M